Participants list (last update 26.05.2010)

Printer-friendly versionSend by emailPDF version
  1. Alberto Marchetti-Spaccamela (Università La Sapienza, Roma, Italy)
  2. Giuseppe Falci (Università di Catania, Italy)
  3. Orla Slattery (Tyndall National Institute, Ireland)
  4. Raymond Fournier (ANR, France)
  5. Girerd Mathieu (ANR, France)
  6. Andy Lawrence (EPSRC, UK)
  7. Cristoph Peschke (DLR, Germany)
  8. Francesco Cataliotti (MIUR, Italy)
  9. Ricardo Sanz (Universidad Politécnica de Madrid)
  10. Daniele Binosi (ECT* - Fondazione Bruno Kessler)
  11. Tommaso Calarco (University of Ulm)
  12. Sebastian Reick (DLR, Germany)
  13. Ennio Arimondo (CNR-INO UOS di Pisa, Italy)
  14. Iacopo de Angelis (APRE, Italy)
  15. Wide Hogenhout (European Commission, Brussels)
  16. Alain Schenkel (Swiss National Science Foundation, Switzerland)
  17. Jacek Pardyak (National Centre for Research and Development, Poland)
  18. Anna Ostapczuk (National Centre for Research and Development, Poland)
  19. Ioannis Chatzigiannakis (Research Academic Computer Technology Institute, Greece)
  20. Paola Carratu (MIUR, Italy)
  21. Concita Sibilia (Università di Roma La Sapienza, Italy)
  22. Mario Bortolotti (Università di Roma La Sapienza, Italy)
  23. Wlodzislaw Duch (Nicolaus Copernicus University, Poland)
  24. Elisabeth Giacobino (Laboratoire Kastler Brossel, CNRS, UPMC, ENS)
  25. Markus Aspelmeyer (University of Vienna, Austria)
  26. Louis Laurent (Fondation de coopération scientifique Digiteo-Triangle de la physique, France)
  27. Stephan Muehlbachler (FWF, Austria)
  28. Martin McGinnity (Ulster University, Northern Ireland)
  29. Aldo Mascioli (MIUR, Italy)
  30. John Calsamiglia (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona Spain)
  31. Nakita Vodjdani (ANR, France)
  32. Joan Serrat (UPC, Spain)
  33. Schahram Dustdar (TU Wien, Austria)
  34. Fabio Antonio Bovino (Elsag Datamat spa, Italy)
  35. Chiara Petrioli (Università di Roma La Sapienza, Italy)
  36. Antonio Acin (ICFO-The Institute of Photonic Sciences)
  37. Roy Sterritt (University of Ulster, Northern Ireland)
  38. Harald Weinfurter (University of Munich, Germany)
  39. Holger Giese (Hasso-Plattner-Institut für Softwaresystemtechnik GmbH, Germany)
  40. James L. Crowley (INRIA, France)
  41. Erol Gelenbe (Imperial College, UK)
  42. Ruben Martinez (MCINN, Spain)
  43. Eugene Polzik (NBI, Denmark)
  44. Martin Mc Ginnity (University of Ulster, Northern Ireland)
  45. Thierry Debuisschert (Thales Research and Technology, France)
  46. Vicente Martin (Univ. Politécnica de Madrid, Spain)
  47. Slawomir Stanczak (Fraunhofer MCI, Germany)
  48. Giuseppe Trautteur (Università di Napoli Federico II, Italy)
  49. Wilfried Elmenreich (Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt, Austria)